Institutions
 Higher Secondary Schools
 No  Name and Place
 1 Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 2 Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 3 Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 4 Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 5 St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 6 Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 7 San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 8 Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 High School
 No  Name and Place
 1 Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 2 Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 3 Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 4 Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 5 St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 6 Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 7 San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 8 Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 9 St.Paul's English Medium High School, Pattambi..
 Upper Primary Schools
 No  Name and Place
 1 Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 2 Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 3 Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 4 Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 5 St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 6 Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 7 San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 8 St.Joseph Convent English Medium School, Ottapalam..
 9 Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 10 St.Paul's English Medium High School, Pattambi..
 11 KVMUP School, Polpully..
 Lower Primary Schools
 No  Name and Place
 1 Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 2 Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 3 Annai Mary Nursery & Primary School, Erode.
 4 Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 5 Mary Rani Nursery & Primary School, Gandhipuram..
 6 Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 7 St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 8 Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 9 San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 10 Chandramala Estate L.P.School, Nelliampathy..
 11 St.Joseph Convent English Medium School, Ottapalam..
 12 Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 13 St.Paul's English Medium High School, Pattambi..
 14 KVMUP School, Polpully..
 15 Shalom Convent Nursery & Primary School, Salem..
 Special Schools
 No  Name and Place
 1 St.Antony's Training and Rehabilation Centre for Menta, Karur.
 Health Care
 No  Name and Place
 1 Good Shepherd Health Education Centre & Dispensary, Karamadai.
 2 Good Shepherd Health Education Centre & Dispensary, Palakkad.
 Hospitals
 No  Name and Place
 1 Christhu Jyothi Hospital, Erode.
 2 St.Joseph's Hospital, Mangalam Dam..
 Hostels & Boardings
 No  Name and Place
 1 Vimala Convent Boarding, Chennimalai.
 2 Mercy Convent Boarding, Kangayam.
 3 St.Antony's Boarding, Karur.
 4 St.Joseph's Boarding, Mangalam Dam.
 Hostels For Girls
 No  Name and Place
 1 Christhu Jyoythi Hostel, Erode.
 2 Shalom Convent Hostel, Salem.
 Nursery School
 No  Name and Place
 1 Mary Rani Nursery & Primary School, Gandhipuram..
 2 Seraphic Nursery School, Palakkad.
 3 Shalom Convent Nursery & Primary School, Salem..
 Orphanages
 No  Name and Place
 1 Clare Bhavan, Karamadai.
 2 St.Mary's Orphanage, Nelliampathy.
 Old Age Homes
 No  Name and Place
 1 St.Thomas Old Age Home, Coimbatore..
 Social Service
 No  Name and Place
 1 Good Shepherd Social Centre, Karamadai.
 2 Karunya Social Centre, Valparai.
 Tailoring Centre
 No  Name and Place
 1 Good Shepherd, Karamadai.
 2 Seraphic, Palakkad.
 3 Karunya, Valparai.
 Creche
 No  Name and Place
 1 Good Shepherd, Karamadai.
 Computer Training Centres
 No  Name and Place
 1 Good Shepherd Computer Centre, Karamadai.
 2 Karunya Computer Centre, Valparai.
 Homeo Clinic
 No  Name and Place
 1 Santhwana Homeo Bhavan, Kinassery.
 Akashapparavakal
 No  Name and Place
 1 Karunai Illam Home for abandoned women, Karamadai.
 Book Binding Centre
 No  Name and Place
 1 Little Flower, Kumarapuram.
 Readymade Garment Unit
 No  Name and Place
 1 Good Shepherd Women Welfare Garment Unit, Karamadai.

News & Events